CW3 Home | Corvey Home
Author Index: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Z
Search

 

Author Page

   
Elizabeth Strutt
 
This page lists the titles of Elizabeth Strutt held in the Corvey collection, together with associated Corvey Women's Writing on the Web contents.
 

Formerly: Byron, Elizabeth

 
 

Titles

title page attr   published
  Anti-Delphine: a Novel, Founded on Facts Mrs Byron London 1806
  The Borderers: an Historical Romance, Illustrative of the Manners of the Fourteenth Century London 1812
  Drelincourt and Rodalvi: or, Memoirs of Two Noble Families; a Novel Mrs Byron London 1807
  Genevieve: or, The Orphan's Visit; an Novel Mrs. Strutt London 1818
  Six Weeks on the Loire with a Peep into La Vendée London 1833
  Click on a title to see the details for that title, including ISBN, volumes information, contributions relating to the work, etc.
 

CW3 Contents

by
  Refereed contributions have been subjected to critical peer-group review by leading authorities in the field. Contributions relating to the author and to the author's works are listed.
Click on a title to see the contribution.